• Madison Central Faculty
    by Department


    Academy of Engineering
    Michelle Robinson, Director
    Cam Ogletree
    David Wilbanks

     

    Academy of Multimedia & Communications
    Devin Cooper
    Mallory Tubb

     

    AFROTC
    Lt. Col. Randy McCalip
    Sgt. Art Thompson




    Business and Technology
    Ben Shelton
    Mandy Malone

     
    Communications
    Rachel Clapper-Davis
    Vicky Williams



    English
    Jennifer Benedict
    Katie Cook
    Laurie Davidson, ESL
    Allison Holmes
    Monica Johnson
    Abby Johnston
    Taylor Langele
    Janie Jones Lee
    Laura Miller
    Ashley Moore

    Meridith Portera
    Charles Sallis
    Jonathan Scott
    Rebecca Temple
    Lynn Wilbanks

     
     
     

    Foreign Language
    Jimmy Ainsworth, Latin
    Bridget Carmody, French
    Ben Price, Spanish
    Lisa Ray, Spanish
    Holly Rivera, Spanish



    Mathematics
    Nikki Bock
    Jillian Carmody
    Kristin Cooley

    Pamela Davis
    Gina Gibson

    Paula Mayfield
    Tangia Miller
    Julie Rives

    Sabrina Smith
    Mary Wesson Sullivan

    David Wilbanks
    Tam Yowell
     
     


    PE/Health/Driver's Ed
    Elizabeth Brooks
    Tameika Brown

    Michael Davis
    Dusty Finley
    Mike Hendershot
    Cecil Hinds
    Patrick Robey

     

    Performing Arts
    Chuck Reynolds, Head Band Director
    Leigh Ann Ross
    Kraig Goreth, Asst. Band Director
    Jennifer Sills, Asst. Band Director
    Max Lyall, Head Choir Director
    Courtney Melton, Stage Crew

    Leigha Nix, Drama and Choir
    Jessica Payne, Choir
     
     
     
     
     
    Science
    Kristy Ainsworth
    Amy Bennett
    Maria Bishop
    Lynda Collins
    Matthew Elledge
    Ken Hackman
    Elizabeth Hawkins
    Parker Jackson
    Cam Ogletree 
    Michelle Robinson
    Missi Shoup
    Betsy Sullivan
    Hunter Twitty

    Social Studies
    Freddy Ahrend
    Elizabeth Barger
    Yancy Beth Boothe

    Brad Boteler
    Mindi Cook
    Henry Cotton
    Daniel Cox
    John Parker Elkin

    Jay Livingston
    Rafe Randall
    Jonathan Scott

    Kristen Stephenson
    Bailey Stokes

     
    Special Education
    Carrie Bruce
    Jennifer Butler
    Leslie Cliburn

    Cathy Ford
    Kellie Fox
    Kenneth Roberts
    Melina Skelton

    Janice Stack
    Leah Ulmer
    Shannon Weatherly


    Special Education Assistants
    Linda Brown
    Deb Christy

    Lisa Green
    Louise House
    Deandre Jenkins

    Etta Marshall
    Lisa Miller
    Cindy Parks

    Bridget Thornhill



    Visual Arts
    Mary Ainsworth
    Susan Baskin
    Cynthia Harrison
    Bill Johnson

    Courtney Melton


    Career and Technical
    Denise Hanebuth