•  

    Athletic Director - Tim Shramek

    Assistant Athletic Director - Greg Perry 

    Archery – Boys and Girls

    Brian Potts – Head Coach

    Wendy Oden

     

    Baseball

    Brian Hardy – Head Coach

    Wesly Bolden (9thGrade Head Coach)

    T.J. Grissom (JV Head Coach)

    Drew Crowell

    Presley Hill 

     

    Basketball (Boys)

    Edmond Bradley – Head Coach

    Evinn Beck

    Allen Ward

     

    Basketball (Girls)

    Jamie Glasgow – Head Coach

    Amber Jones (JV Head Coach)

    Aimee Scribner (9thGrade Head Coach)

    Shanice Griffin

    Dave Glasgow 

     

    Bowling

    Jake Kealhofer

     

    Cheerleading

    Neely Umphlett – Head Coach

    Rachel Holloway ( 9thGrade Head Coach)

     

    Cross Country – Boys and Girls

    Dave Glasgow – Head Coach

    Jose Valle

     

    Dance Team

    Jennifer Gray – Head Coach

    Hannah Finch

    Ann Morgan Hardy

     

    Fast Pitch Softball

    Lindsey McMullen – Head Coach

    Brad Smotherman

     

    Football

    Tim Shramek – Head Coach

    Steve Metz – Offensive Coordinator

    Scott Brown – Defensive Coordinator

    Charlie Shearer

    Dustin Barrick

    Ben Dew

    Corky Houghton

    Bruce Brady

    Michael Brogdon

    Tracy Beals

    Bryan Pittman

    Brad Smotherman

    Phillip Thurman

     

    Golf – Boys and Girls

    Gregg Perry – Head Coach

    Roi Ann Bolden

     

    Powerlifting – Boys and Girls

    Charlie Shearer

    Dustin Barrick

     

    Soccer – Boys

    Steve Taylor – Head Coach

    Sid Lambert

    Phillip Thurman

     

    Soccer – Girls

    J.T. Coward – Head Coach

    Taylor Stover

     

    Sports Info Director/Video Coordinator

    Sid Lambert

     

    Swimming – Boys and Girls

    Kelly Hicks – Head Coach

    Natalie Johnson

     

    Tennis – Boys and Girls

    Lisa Dunlap – Head Coach

     

    Track – Boys and Girls

    Scott Brown – Head Coach

    Tracy Beals

    Rachel Holloway

    Shanice Griffin

    Corky Houghton

    Bruce Brady – 9thGrade Boys

    Aimee Scribner – 9thGrade Girls

    Michael Brogdon

     

    Volleyball

    Rita Sharpe – Head Coach

    Amber Jones

    Jamie Hoerman