• 2018 

    TEAM SCORES 

     

    1. OAK GROVE INVITATIONAL                        1ST PLACE 

    CANEBRAKE GOLF CLUB PAR 71

    TEAM SCORE: 308

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

    1. P. ROGERS - 74 

    2. J. GUNTER - 76

    3. R. JOHNSON - 79

    4. D. PATTERSON - 79

    5. L. RIDDLE - 81

     

    2. MADISON CENTRAL                                   1ST PLACE 

    LAKE CAROLINE PAR 72 

    TEAM SCORE: 266 

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 68                 1ST PLACE MEDALIST 

    2. R. JOHNSON - 77

    3. D. PATTERSON - 80

    4. L. RIDDLE - 41  DIDN'T COMPLETE 18 DUE TO DARKNESS

     

    3. SIMPSON CO. INVITATIONAL                     1ST PLACE 

    DEERFIELD CC PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 314 

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

    1. P. ROGERS - 72                     RUNNER-UP MEDALIST

    2. J. GUNTER - 83

    3. R. JOHNSON - 84 

    4. D. PATTERSON - 79

    5. L. RIDDLE - 81

    6. G. SCOVILLE - 82

     

    4. GERMANTOWN JV INVITATIONAL               1ST PLACE 

    WHISPER LAKE PAR 64 

    TEAM SCORE: 285

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. G. SCOVILLE - 76

    2. T. HUGHES - 73

    3. W. BOUTWELL - 74

    4. J. HARRELL - 69

    5. W. PIPPINS - 69

    INDIVIDUALS

    C. SUMMERS - 82

    M. WOODWARD - 92

    B. BURTON - 92

     

    5. CHOCTAW CENTRAL INVITATIONAL           1ST PLACE

    DANCING RABBIT PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 323

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - WD

    2. J. GUNTER - 82

    3. R. JOHNSON - 80

    4. D. PATTERSON - 77

    5. L. RIDDLE - 84

     

    6. ST. ANDREWS INVITATIONAL                  2ND PLACE

    LAKE CAROLINE PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 295

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 76

    2. D. PATTERSON - 75

    3. R. JOHNSON - 70                2ND PLACE MEDALIST 

    4. J. GUNTER - 74

    5. L. RIDDLE - 80

     

    7. CLINTON INVITATIONAL                       3RD PLACE 

    LIVE OAKS GOLF CLUB PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 339

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

    1. L. RIDDLE - 83

    2. G. SCOVILLE - 85

    3. T. HUGHES - 85

    4. J. HARRELL - 86

    5. W. BOUTWELL - 92

     

    8. MADISON CENTRAL JV INVITATIONAL        1ST PLACE 

    WHISPER LAKE C.C. PAR 62

    TEAM SCORE: 292

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. G. SCOVILLE - 71           1ST PLACE MEDALIST 

    2. T. HUGHES - 71             3RD PLACE MEDALIST 

    3. J. HARRELL - 79 

    4. W. BOUTWELL - 71            2ND PLACE MEDALIST 

    5. W. PIPPINS - 79

    IND.

    1. C. SUMMERS - 78

    2. M. WOODWARD - 83

    3. B. BURTON - 90

     

    9. GHS INVITATIONAL                  1ST PLACE

    CANTON CC PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 315

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 72       1ST PLACE MEDALIST

    2. D. PATTERSON - 82

    3. R. JOHNSON - 84

    4. J. GUNTER - 77

    5. L. RIDDLE - 84

     

    10. GHS J.V. INVITATIONAL           1ST PLACE 

    WHISPER LAKE C.C.  PAR 64

    TEAM SCORE: 292

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. G. SCOVILLE - 71

    2. T. HUGHES - 70         1ST PLACE MEDALIST 

    3. W. BOUTWELL - 77 

    4. W. PIPPINS - 74

    5. M. WOODWARD - 83

     

    11. STARKVILLE INVITATIONAL          1ST PLACE

    STARKVILLE C.C.  PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 298

    INDIVIDAUL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS  - 73

    2. R. JOHNSON - 75

    3. D. PATTERSON - 76

    4. J. GUNTER - 74

    5. G. SCOVILLE - 84

     

    12. JACKSON PREP INVITATIONAL         5TH PLACE 

    PATRICK FARMS GOLF CLUB   PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 306

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 77

    2. R. JOHNSON - 78

    3. D. PATTERSON - 77

    4. J. GUNTER - 74

    5. G. SCOVILLE - 79

    6. T. HUGHES - 78

     

    13. BRANDON INVITATIONAL          1ST PLACE 

    PATRICK FARMS GOLF CLUB    PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 300

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 74

    2. J. GUNTER - 72      1ST PLACE MEDALIST (WON ON THE FIRST HOLE OF A PLAY-OFF)

    3. R. JOHNSON - 79

    4. D. PATTERSON - 75

    5. G.  SCOVILLE - 82

     

    14. DISTRICT TOURNAMENT        1ST PLACE 

    CANTON C.C.   PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 303

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES: 

    1. P. ROGERS - 73

    2. J. GUNTER 72             1ST PLACE MEDALIST 

    3. D. PATTERSON - 78

    4. R. JOHNSON - 80

    5. G. SCOVILLE - 83

     

    15. STATE CHAMPIONSHIP             1ST PLACE 

    LAKE CAROLINE GOLF CLUB      PAR 72

    TEAM SCORE: 301-289-590

    INDIVIDUAL SCORES:

    1. P. ROGERS - 72-71- 144          1ST PLACE MEDALIST 

    2. J. GUNTER - 78-70 - 148          2ND PLACE MEDALIST

    3. D.  PATTERSON - 77-73 - 150      4TH PLACE MEDALIST

    4. R. JOHNSON - 74-75 - 149        3RD PLACE MEDALIST

    5. G. SCOVILLE - 83-81 - 164